Legal Notice

Site Editor

HOMY & COSY
Géraldine SIMON
118 rue Saint Clair
14600 LA RIVIÈRE SAINT SAUVEUR – France

You can contact us via the contact form or by e-mail at contact[at]homyandcosy.com.

Host

The homyandcosy.com site is hosted by OVH – 2 rue Kellerman – 59100 ROUBAIX – France – RCS: Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045.

Use of the website and intellectual property

You may not modify, reproduce, display, distribute, market, modify, concede any part of anything reproduced on HOMYANDCOSY.COM and all or part of HOMYANDCOSY.COM in general, without the agreement of HOMYANDCOSY.COM. Any unlawful use of all or part of the site (piracy, counterfeiting, etc.) may lead to prosecution.

Responsabilities and guarantees

All the information contained in the HOMYANDCOSY.COM website are for information only and are not subject to any guarantee. HOMYANDCOSY.COM declines any responsibility as for a bad realization or use of the tutorials proposed in its articles or any problem which could result from it. HOMYANDCOSY.COM makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that the content of the site is accurate and reserves the right to make changes of any kind at its discretion, at any time and without notice. HOMYANDCOSY.COM takes no responsibility for any special, incidental or indirect damage resulting from the use or access to this site or to other sites linked to it, including in cases the association will have been informed of any damage.

Links

The links contained in the HOMYANDCOSY.COM website may give access to sites managed by legal or natural persons disjoined by HOMYANDCOSY.COM. Controlling neither the activity nor the contents of these sites, HOMYANDCOSY.COM does not guarantee the exactitude, the news, the opportunity, or any other characteristic of the information accessible via these links.

Nominative data transmitted by the user

When you visit this site, HOMYANDCOSY.COM may collect personal data about you when you register for the mailing-list. By communicating your data via this site, you implicitly accept that they may be used, processed and transferred within the structure of HOMYANDCOSY.COM. Your data will be managed by our web administrator. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you can exercise your right of access and rectification and access your personal data, rectify or delete them. To do this, please refer to the article “11. Right of access and rectification of data”.

Modification of the terms of use of this site

HOMYANDCOSY.COM reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions as part of the content update. Since the most up-to-date terms are those that apply at all times, we ask that you keep up to date with any changes you make.

Free expression

All sections on HOMYANDCOSY.COM allow you to give your opinion, express your opinion or publish a text. These opinions and opinions are the sole responsibility of the author and in no way represent a position or opinion of HOMYANDCOSY.COM. By publishing your opinion, you expressly and freely transfer to HOMYANDCOSY.COM, all intellectual property rights relating thereto and in particular the right of reproduction, representation, adaptation, in any medium and in any format known or unknown to date, for the whole world and for the duration of the current or future intellectual property. In this context, you agree by expressing yourself on HOMYANDCOSY.COM not to defame, abuse, harass or threaten anyone, or to violate the rights of others such as for example the rights of the person, the right to privacy, the right to human dignity. You are solely and solely responsible for the comments made in the texts that you publish on HOMYANDCOSY.COM and as such guarantee HOMYANDCOSY.COM against any recourse and / or actions that could bring any person and this, because of the diffusion of your text on HOMYANDCOSY.COM. You will take responsibility for any charge and payment that may be due or claimed in respect of such persons, whatever the cause or reason. HOMYANDCOSY.COM reserves the right to publish or not your text on its site, modify it, adapt it, keep it online or delete it at any time and without having to inform you in advance.

Applicable law and competent court

Any difficulty, claim or dispute arising out of or relating to these notices shall be governed by French law. The Tribunal of Le Havre – 76600 – France, will have sole jurisdiction.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on website activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the site. ‘Internet. Google may disclose such data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where such third parties process such data on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the publisher of this site. Google will not cross your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings from your browser. However, such disabling may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

Google Ads

This site also uses Doubleclick For Publisher, as a third party provider, Google uses cookies to serve Google Adsense and Ad Exchange advertising ads on this site. Thanks to the DART cookie, Google adapts the ads served to users according to their browsing on this site. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by going to the Privacy Policy page for the Content Network and Google Ads. Third-party vendors and ad networks serve ads on this site. You can disable some of these cookies from the third party site in question. You can also help you from the deactivation site of the Network Advertising Initiative.

Cookies

Cookies are text files stored and used to record personal and non-personal information about the user’s navigation on the site. HOMYANDCOSY.COM may use cookies or other technologies that may collect or store personal data to improve the services that are provided to the user, for example:

  • by allowing a service to recognize the user’s device, which prevents him from providing the same information several times during the execution of a task;
  • by acknowledging that the user has already provided, if necessary, his username and password so that he does not have to re-enter them for each web page he wishes to consult;
  • by measuring the number of Internet users who use the services to make them easier to use and ensure that the capacity is sufficient to guarantee their speed;
  • analyzing the data to enable HOMYANDCOSY.COM to understand how people interact with services to improve them.

HOMYANDCOSY.COM uses two types of cookies: permanent cookies and temporary cookies. Temporary cookies disappear as soon as the user disconnects from the site. Permanent cookies are kept after logout of the site for use in subsequent site visits.

The user will be notified the first time he receives a cookie and may decide to accept or reject it. By continuing to use the site given the information detailed above, the user expressly authorizes HOMYANDCOSY.COM to use such cookies.

The user can also configure his browser to refuse all cookies. However, in this case, some parts and features of the site may not work properly and / or the user may not be able to access certain services or parts of the site.

Right of access and rectification of date

In accordance with the French law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, as modified in 2004, you have, as soon as you wish, a right of access, rectification, opposition and deletion concerning your personal data.

You can exercise these rights at any time :

  • By post to the following address: HOMY & COZY – Data Protection Officer (DPO) – 118 rue Saint Clair – 14600 LA RIVIÈRE SAINT SAUVEUR – France
  • Or by email to contact[at]homyandcosy.com

The application must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid and valid ID. In accordance with the French law, the request will be processed within a maximum period of 2 months following receipt. It is recalled that abusive claims are punishable by law.

Data Security and Recipients

HOMYANDCOSY.COM is committed to ensuring the protection and security of personal data that the user chooses to communicate, to ensure the confidentiality of these and to prevent them from being falsified, damaged, destroyed or disclosed to unauthorized third parties. HONYANDCOSY.COM therefore uses physical, electronic and procedural security devices (such as the HTTPS protocol) in principle sufficient to protect such data against any misuse, loss and against unauthorized access, disclosure, modification and destruction. Nevertheless, even if HOMYANDCOSY.COM makes every effort to protect personal data, in view of the inevitable risks of data transmission on the Internet, it can not guarantee total protection against any error occurring during the transmission of personal data that would be out of the reasonable control of HOMYANDCOSY.COM.